You are here: Home » rates » Currency Rates Today
Thursday 22 October 2026

Currency Rates Today (22nd Oct 2026)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign currency exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the currency exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0120.0110.0091.1680.0180.0170.2030.0221.9520.0970.0160.083
Algerian Dinar 0.0070.0070.0060.7010.0110.010.1220.0131.1720.0580.0090.05
Argentine Peso 0.0010.00100.0620.0010.0010.0110.0010.1030.0050.0010.004
Aruba Florin 0.5550.4940.41452.4050.7910.7799.1040.97687.5534.3560.7093.706
Australian Dollar 0.7020.6240.52466.24610.98511.5081.234110.6775.5060.8964.685
Bahamian Dollar 10.8890.74694.3951.4251.40316.3981.758157.7057.8461.2776.676
Bahraini Dinar 2.6492.3561.977250.0833.7753.71843.4444.657417.81120.7863.38317.686
Bangladesh Taka 0.0080.0070.0060.7630.0120.0110.1330.0141.2750.0630.010.054
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4450.37347.1980.7120.7028.1990.87978.8523.9230.6383.338
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4970.4420.37146.9320.7080.6988.1530.87478.4093.9010.6353.319
Bermuda Dollar 10.8890.74694.3951.4251.40316.3981.758157.7057.8461.2776.676
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0110.0090.0080.9990.0150.0150.1730.0191.6680.0830.0140.071
Bolivian Boliviano 0.0850.0760.0648.050.1220.121.3980.1513.4490.6690.1090.569
Brazilian Real 0.1990.1770.14918.7880.2840.2793.2640.3531.3881.5620.2541.329
British Pound 1.341.1921126.4751.9091.8821.9712.355211.310.5121.7118.944
Brunei Dollar 0.7830.6960.58473.8881.1151.09812.8361.376123.4446.14115.225
Bulgarian Lev 0.5750.5110.42954.2690.8190.8079.4281.01190.6664.5110.7343.838
Burundi Franc 0000.031000.0050.0010.0530.00300.002
Canadian Dollar 0.7130.6340.53267.2651.015111.6851.252112.3785.5910.914.757
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0670.896113.2591.711.68419.6752.109189.2219.4141.5328.01
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1620.0020.0020.0280.0030.270.0130.0020.011
Chilean Peso 0.0010.0010.0010.0960.0010.0010.0170.0020.1610.0080.0010.007
Chinese Yuan 0.150.1330.11214.140.2130.212.4560.26323.6241.1750.1911
Colombian Peso 0000.03000.0050.0010.050.00200.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.2150.0030.0030.0370.0040.3590.0180.0030.015
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0020.0020.2070.0030.0030.0360.0040.3460.0170.0030.015
Croatian Kuna 0.1490.1330.11114.0870.2130.2092.4470.26223.5351.1710.1910.996
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0410.0354.3730.0660.0650.760.0817.3060.3630.0590.309
Danish Krone 0.150.1340.11214.1990.2140.2112.4670.26423.7221.180.1921.004
Dominican Peso 0.0160.0140.0121.5370.0230.0230.2670.0292.5680.1280.0210.109
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3290.27634.9280.5270.5196.0680.6558.3542.9030.4722.47
Egyptian Pound 0.0180.0160.0141.7360.0260.0260.3020.0322.90.1440.0230.123
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.1020.08510.7870.1630.161.8740.20118.0210.8970.1460.763
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0060.0050.0050.5760.0090.0090.10.0110.9630.0480.0080.041
Euro 1.12410.839106.1431.6021.57818.4391.976177.3318.8221.4367.507
Fiji Dollar 0.4440.3950.33241.9580.6330.6247.2890.78170.0993.4870.5682.967
Gambian Dalasi 0.0140.0120.011.2930.020.0190.2250.0242.160.1070.0170.091
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1310.1160.09812.3510.1860.1842.1460.2320.6341.0270.1670.873
Guinea Franc 0000.011000.00200.0180.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0080.0070.0060.720.0110.0110.1250.0131.2030.060.010.051
Honduras Lempira 0.0370.0330.0283.5160.0530.0520.6110.0655.8740.2920.0480.249
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1270.1130.09512.0310.1820.1792.090.22420.110.1630.851
Hungarian Forint 0.0030.0030.0020.290.0040.0040.050.0050.4850.0240.0040.021
Icelandic Krona 0.0080.0070.0060.7790.0120.0120.1350.0151.3020.0650.0110.055
Indian Rupee 0.0110.0090.00810.0150.0150.1740.0191.6710.0830.0140.071
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.009000
Iran Rial 000000000000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.00100.0620.0010.0010.0110.0010.1040.0050.0010.004
Israeli Sheqel 0.3240.2880.24230.5660.4610.4545.310.56951.0662.5410.4132.162
Jamaican Dollar 0.0060.0060.0050.5950.0090.0090.1030.0110.9940.0490.0080.042
Japanese Yen 0.0060.0060.0050.5990.0090.0090.1040.01110.050.0080.042
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.2541.053133.1382.011.97923.1292.479222.43211.0661.8019.416
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0020.0020.0020.2110.0030.0030.0370.0040.3530.0180.0030.015
Kenyan Shilling 0.0080.0070.0060.7270.0110.0110.1260.0141.2140.060.010.051
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.2242.8672.406304.3054.5944.52452.8645.666508.39825.2934.11721.521
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0000.00100000.002000
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0610.0540.0455.7540.0870.08610.1079.6130.4780.0780.407
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.110.09211.6780.1760.1742.0290.21719.5110.9710.1580.826
Macedonian Denar 0.0180.0160.0141.720.0260.0260.2990.0322.8740.1430.0230.122
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.00100.0540.0010.0010.0090.0010.0910.0050.0010.004
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2450.2180.18323.1250.3490.3444.0170.43138.6341.9220.3131.635
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0580.0486.1060.0920.0911.0610.11410.2010.5070.0830.432
Mauritania Ougulya INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Mauritius Rupee 0.0210.0190.0161.9960.030.030.3470.0373.3340.1660.0270.141
Mexican Peso 0.0530.0470.045.0340.0760.0750.8740.0948.410.4180.0680.356
Moldovan Leu 0.0560.0490.0415.2470.0790.0780.9110.0988.7650.4360.0710.371
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.026000.00500.0440.00200.002
Moroccan Dirham 0.1020.0910.0769.6160.1450.1431.6710.17916.0660.7990.130.68
Namibian Dollar 0.0610.0540.0455.7540.0870.08610.1079.6130.4780.0780.407
Nepalese Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.6240.0090.0090.1080.0121.0430.0520.0080.044
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.5590.4970.41752.7350.7960.7849.1610.98288.1034.3830.7133.729
New Zealand Dollar 0.5690.5060.42553.7050.8110.7989.33189.7244.4640.7273.798
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0270.0240.022.5650.0390.0380.4460.0484.2850.2130.0350.181
Nigerian Naira 0.0010.0010.0010.0710.0010.0010.0120.0010.1180.0060.0010.005
Norwegian Krone 0.1070.0950.0810.080.1520.151.7510.18816.8410.8380.1360.713
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.6012.3131.941245.53.7063.6542.6484.571410.15420.4063.32117.362
Pacific Franc 0.0090.0080.0070.8890.0130.0130.1550.0171.4860.0740.0120.063
Pakistani Rupee 0.0040.0030.0030.3410.0050.0050.0590.0060.570.0280.0050.024
Panamanian Balboa 10.8890.74694.3951.4251.40316.3981.758157.7057.8461.2776.676
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.2230.1990.16721.080.3180.3133.6620.39335.2181.7520.2851.491
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.016000.00300.0270.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.2910.2590.21727.4640.4150.4084.7710.51145.8832.2830.3721.942
Philippine Peso 0.0160.0140.0121.4870.0220.0220.2580.0282.4850.1240.020.105
Polish Zloty 0.2580.2290.19324.3570.3680.3624.2310.45440.6922.0240.3291.723
Qatari Riyal 0.2740.2440.20525.890.3910.3854.4980.48243.2542.1520.351.831
Romanian Leu 0.2110.1870.15719.8830.30.2963.4540.3733.2181.6530.2691.406
Russian Rouble 0.0120.0110.0091.160.0180.0170.2010.0221.9370.0960.0160.082
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0640.0010.0010.0110.0010.1070.0050.0010.005
Samoa Tala 0.3640.3230.27134.3140.5180.515.9610.63957.3282.8520.4642.427
Saudi Riyal 0.2650.2360.19825.060.3780.3734.3530.46741.8682.0830.3391.772
Seychelles Rupee 0.0710.0630.0536.7280.1020.11.1690.12511.2410.5590.0910.476
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.005000.00100.008000
Singapore Dollar 0.7830.6960.58473.9221.1161.09912.8421.376123.5016.14415.228
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1240.110.09211.690.1760.1742.0310.21819.5310.9720.1580.827
South African Rand 0.0610.0540.0465.7560.0870.08610.1079.6170.4780.0780.407
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0710.0010.0010.0120.0010.1190.0060.0010.005
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0030.0030.0020.2840.0040.0040.0490.0050.4750.0240.0040.02
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0610.0540.0455.7510.0870.0860.9990.1079.6090.4780.0780.407
Swedish Krona 0.1010.090.0759.5450.1440.1421.6580.17815.9470.7930.1290.675
Swiss Franc 1.2151.0810.907114.7121.7321.70519.9282.136191.6479.5351.5528.113
Taiwan Dollar 0.0310.0270.0232.90.0440.0430.5040.0544.8450.2410.0390.205
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0360.0010.0010.0060.0010.060.00300.003
Thai Baht 0.030.0260.0222.8050.0420.0420.4870.0524.6870.2330.0380.198
Tonga Paanga 0.4150.3690.3139.2040.5920.5836.8110.7365.4983.2590.532.773
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1470.1310.1113.9020.210.2072.4150.25923.2271.1560.1880.983
Tunisian Dinar 0.3350.2980.2531.6180.4770.475.4930.58952.8232.6280.4282.236
Turkish Lira 0.020.0180.0151.9020.0290.0280.330.0353.1780.1580.0260.135
Ugandan Shilling 0000.022000.00400.0370.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0220.020.0172.0960.0320.0310.3640.0393.5020.1740.0280.148
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.2420.20325.7030.3880.3824.4650.47942.9422.1360.3481.818
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0250.0220.0192.3540.0360.0350.4090.0443.9330.1960.0320.166
US Dollar 10.8890.74694.3951.4251.40316.3981.758157.7057.8461.2776.676
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0080.0080.0060.7970.0120.0120.1380.0151.3320.0660.0110.056
Venezuelan bolivar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1620.0020.0020.0280.0030.270.0130.0020.011
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0040.0030.40.0060.0060.0690.0070.6680.0330.0050.028
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF